InstiWise
Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar
Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar — photo 2
Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar — photo 3
Coaching CenterJEENEETVerified

Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

C-6, opposite to ISBT, near Khandari Bypass, Nirbhay Nagar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh – 282007

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Experienced FacultyProven Results (95%+ success rate)Small Batch SizesConcept + Practice Based MethodologyPersonalized Attention

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar in Agra.

Classes
Class 8 to 12
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar.

Courses Offered

JEE MainJEE AdvancedNEET

Grades

Class 8 to 12

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar.

D

Dr. Vaibhav Sharma

Director - NEET Section

Over two decades of experience mentoring medical aspirants. experience

E

Er. Raghvendra Sinha

Director - JEE Section

Veteran educator known for unique problem-solving techniques in Mathematics and Physics. experience

P

Prashant Singh

Senior Faculty

Renowned for simplifying complex physics concepts. experience

D

Dr. Nidhi Chauhan

Academic Head

Combines academic leadership with excellent teaching skills in Biology. experience

About Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Aarvee Academy provides specialized coaching for students aspiring to crack the NEET and JEE Main/Advanced entrance examinations. Catering to students from Class 8 through Class 12, the academy emphasizes a comprehensive teaching methodology that combines conceptual clarity with extensive practice sessions. The institution is known for its experienced faculty, with instructors having decades of expertise in mentoring medical and engineering aspirants. The academy's approach is student-centric, highlighted by small batch sizes to ensure persona…

Why Choose Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar?

  • Benefit from a highly experienced faculty team, including Directors with over two decades of expertise in mentoring NEET and JEE aspirants, ensuring top-tier instruction.
  • Achieve your academic goals with confidence, as the academy boasts a proven track record of over 95% success rate in helping students secure top ranks in competitive exams.
  • Receive personalized attention and focused learning in small batch sizes, designed to cater to individual student needs and foster a supportive educational environment.
  • Engage with a comprehensive teaching methodology that prioritizes strong conceptual clarity through detailed explanations combined with extensive practice sessions.
  • Choose from specialized programs tailored for different stages, from building foundational skills for Class 8-10 students to intensive target batches for droppers and high achievers.

Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar Student Achievements & Recognition

Sports, competition, and academic achievements at Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar.

Director - NEET Section — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Director - NEET Section

Director - JEE Section — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Director - JEE Section

Senior Faculty — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Senior Faculty

Senior Faculty — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Senior Faculty

Senior Faculty — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Senior Faculty

Senior Faculty — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Senior Faculty

Faculty — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Faculty

Academic Head — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Academic Head

Administrative Coordinator — Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

Administrative Coordinator

Have a doubt about Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar?

Clear up JEE / NEET batches in one phone call — free, no obligation.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar.

Recommended Books for Preparation

Widely used reference books for the exams Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar coaches for. These are independent suggestions to help you prepare — not published or sold by the institute.

JEE Main

Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics. Irodov and Maron are Advanced-level and genuinely hard — treat them as a step beyond the foundation texts, not alongside them.

Recommended preparation books for JEE Main
#BookAuthorPublisher
1NCERT Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics, Class 11 & 12NCERTNCERT
2Concepts of Physics (Vol. 1 & 2)H. C. VermaBharati Bhawan
3Understanding Physics SeriesD. C. PandeyArihant
4Problems in General PhysicsI. E. IrodovCBS Publishers
5Modern Approach to Chemical CalculationsR. C. MukherjeeBharati Bhawan
6Organic ChemistryMorrison & BoydPearson
7Numerical ChemistryP. BahadurG. R. Bathla
8Objective Mathematics (Vol. 1 & 2)R. D. SharmaDhanpat Rai
9Problems in Calculus of One VariableI. A. MaronArihant

NEET

Physics, Chemistry and Biology. NCERT is non-negotiable for Biology in particular — roughly the whole section is drawn from it — so everything else here is supplementary practice.

Recommended preparation books for NEET
#BookAuthorPublisher
1NCERT Biology, Physics & Chemistry, Class 11 & 12NCERTNCERT
2Objective NCERT at Your Fingertips: BiologyMTG Editorial BoardMTG Learning Media
3Trueman's Elementary Biology (Vol. 1 & 2)K. N. Bhatia, M. P. TyagiTrueman Book Company
4Concepts of Physics (Vol. 1 & 2)H. C. VermaBharati Bhawan
5Objective Physics for NEETD. C. PandeyArihant
6Physical ChemistryO. P. TandonG. R. Bathla
7Organic ChemistryMorrison & BoydPearson
8NEET Chapterwise Solved PapersMTG Editorial BoardMTG Learning Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar.

What competitive exams does Aarvee Academy prepare students for?

Aarvee Academy specializes in preparing students for major national competitive exams, including JEE Main, JEE Advanced, and NEET. The curriculum is meticulously designed to cover all necessary topics for success in these challenging examinations.

What is the age range of students for Aarvee Academy's programs?

Aarvee Academy offers coaching programs for students from Class 8 to Class 12. This includes foundation courses for younger students and intensive programs for those in higher grades or taking a gap year for dedicated preparation.

What is the teaching methodology used at Aarvee Academy?

The academy employs a comprehensive teaching methodology that prioritizes both conceptual clarity and extensive practice. This approach ensures students build strong foundational knowledge and develop the problem-solving skills necessary to excel in competitive exams.

Does Aarvee Academy offer personalized attention to students?

Yes, Aarvee Academy maintains small batch sizes to ensure each student receives personalized attention. This approach, combined with dedicated doubt-clearing sessions, helps address individual learning needs and prevents any student from being left behind.

What kind of results has Aarvee Academy achieved?

Aarvee Academy prides itself on a proven track record, reporting a 95%+ success rate. Many students have successfully secured top ranks in NEET and JEE exams, gaining admission to premier medical and engineering colleges.

What specialized batches are available for high-achieving students?

For students aiming for top ranks, Aarvee Academy offers an exclusive 'Aarvee Plus' batch. Admission to this specialized program is based on previous academic scores or performance in a scholarship test.

Find Aarvee Academy ,Nirbhay Nagar

C-6, opposite to ISBT, near Khandari Bypass, Nirbhay Nagar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282007

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.

JEE · NEET

Similar Coaching Centers in Agra