InstiWise
Era Model School
Era Model School — photo 2
Era Model School — photo 3
Era Model School logo
SchoolVerified

Era Model School

48, Old Vijay Nagar Colony, Old Vijay Nagar Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh – 282004

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Established 1992Grades Playgroup to 9Holistic Development FocusComputer Lab & PlaygroundExtensive Extracurricular Activities

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Era Model School in Agra.

Classes
Class 1 to 9
Boarding
Day School
Established
1992
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

About Era Model School

Era Model School, located in Agra, was founded on January 1, 1992, and has since grown to become a recognized educational institution known for its all-round success in both academics and extracurricular activities. The school caters to students from Playgroup to Class 9, with its Kids Galaxy section specifically designed for younger children aged 2.5 to 5.5 years, encompassing Play Group, Nursery, and KG levels. The curriculum for preschool aims to foster the total personality of the child, integrating academics with physical and creative acti…

Why Choose Era Model School?

  • Benefit from a long-standing institution established in 1992, which has a proven track record of all-round success in academics and extracurriculars in Agra.
  • Ensure your child receives a well-rounded education with a curriculum that balances academics with diverse extracurricular activities such as dance, music, art, and karate.
  • Provide a nurturing environment for younger children in the Kids Galaxy section, which caters to ages 2.5 to 5.5 years with a focus on holistic personality development.
  • Access essential learning facilities including a computer lab, an auditorium, an open stage, and a playground, all contributing to a supportive educational setting.
  • Enroll your child in a school that aims to instill moral, physical, and mental fitness, offering a spiritual base to foster healthy and enthusiastic minds for life.

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Era Model School.

Grades

Class 1 to 9

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at Era Model School.

M

Ms. Ira Sharma

Principal

D

Dr Vijaya Laxmi Sharma

Managing Director

MA PhD

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at Era Model School.

Big ClassroomsComputer LabAuditoriumOpen StagePlayground

Still weighing your options for Era Model School?

Get straight answers on admissions & fees — a real person calls you back, no sales pitch.

Beyond Academics

Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at Era Model School.

Field Trips
Interschool Competitions
Nukkad Natak
Dance
Music
Art & Craft
Cooking without Fire
Plantation Drives
Karate
Yoga

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Era Model School.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Era Model School.

When was Era Model School established?

Era Model School in Agra was established on January 1, 1992. It has been providing education and fostering all-round success for students for over three decades.

What grades does Era Model School offer?

The school offers education from Playgroup (PG), Nursery, and KG levels up to Class 9. The Kids Galaxy section specifically caters to the younger children aged 2.5 to 5.5 years.

What facilities are available at this school?

Era Model School provides big and airy classrooms, a dedicated computer lab, an auditorium for various events, an open stage for performances, and a playground for games and sports activities for its students.

What is the admission process for Era Model School?

To apply for admission, parents need to collect an admission form from the school office for a payment of Rs 300. Admission for classes 1 to 9 involves both a written and oral exam, while for Playgroup to KG, an oral interview is conducted for toilet-trained children.

What are the school timings for students?

School timings vary by grade level. Playgroup (PG) students attend from 8:15 AM to 9:15 AM. Nursery to KG classes are from 8:15 AM to 11:30 AM. Students from Class 1 to 9 have classes from 7:10 AM to 11:00 AM.

Where is Era Model School located in Agra?

Era Model School is located at 48, Old Vijay Nagar Colony, Agra, with the pincode 282004. This location places it within the Old Vijay Nagar Colony area of Agra, Uttar Pradesh.

Find Era Model School

48, Old Vijay Nagar Colony, Old Vijay Nagar Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, 282004

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.

Schools

Similar Schools in Agra