InstiWise
Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida
Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida — photo 2
Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida — photo 3
Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida logo
Coaching CenterJEENEETCBSEICSEVerified

Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida

Tower 3, Purvanchal Royal City, Sector, Chi V, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201312

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
22+ Years of ExperienceExpert Mathematics CoachingConceptual & Technology-Based LearningCompetitive Exam FoundationPersonalized Guidance

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida in Greater Noida.

Board
CBSE, ICSE
Classes
Class 6 to 12
Established
2012
Admission Period
Rolling Admissions

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida.

Courses Offered

JEE MainNEETDefence/NDAOlympiad

Boards

CBSEICSE

Grades

Class 6 to 12

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida.

D

Dr. Deepshikha

Founder

M.Sc, M.Phil, PhD in Mathematics

Taught M.Phil, M.Sc, and Engineering students from 2003-2011; over 22 years of overall experience experience

About Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida

Dr. Deepshikha Classes, also known as DS Academy, is a prominent coaching institution located in Greater Noida, specializing in Mathematics and Science. With over 22 years of experience, the institute is dedicated to empowering students from Class 6 to 12 across various academic boards, including CBSE and ICSE. Its core philosophy emphasizes a conceptual and technology-based learning system to ensure deep understanding rather than rote memorization. The academy prepares students for school and board examinations, while simultaneously building…

Why Choose Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida?

  • Benefit from over two decades of educational expertise, as Dr. Deepshikha Classes has been a guiding light for students for more than 22 years, ensuring proven strategies for academic success.
  • Receive expert guidance from highly qualified faculty, including the founder Dr. Deepshikha, who holds a PhD in Mathematics and has extensive teaching experience at university and engineering levels.
  • Experience a personalized learning approach where individual strengths and weaknesses are closely monitored, allowing for customized instruction tailored to each student's needs and understanding.
  • Prepare comprehensively for both school board exams (CBSE, ICSE) and competitive examinations like JEE Main, NEET, NDA, and Olympiads, through a curriculum designed for thorough learning.
  • Engage with unique teaching techniques that include Vedic Math, aptitude problems, reasoning, and motivational sessions, aiming to develop a deep understanding and a genuine love for mathematics.

Not sure if Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida is the right fit?

Clear up JEE / NEET batches in one phone call — free, no obligation.

Beyond Academics

Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida.

Vedic Math Classes
Aptitude Problem Solving
Reasoning Classes
Olympiad Problem Solving
Quizzes
Group Discussion
Motivational Sessions

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida.

What subjects does Dr. Deepshikha Classes offer coaching for?

Dr. Deepshikha Classes provides specialized coaching in Mathematics and Science. The curriculum covers school syllabi for various boards and prepares students for competitive examinations.

Which grades does DS Academy cater to?

DS Academy serves students from Class 6 to Class 12. Programs are designed to support academic excellence and build strong foundations for future studies.

What competitive exams does Dr. Deepshikha Classes prepare students for?

The institute prepares students for a range of competitive examinations, including JEE Main, NEET, NDA, NTSE, KVPY, BITSAT, and various Olympiads, alongside school and board exams.

How long has Dr. Deepshikha Classes been operating?

Dr. Deepshikha Classes has over 22 years of experience in the education sector. The founder, Dr. Deepshikha, established DS Academy in 2012 to offer expert guidance.

What is the teaching methodology at Dr. Deepshikha Classes?

The teaching methodology at Dr. Deepshikha Classes emphasizes conceptual and technology-based learning. It focuses on personalized guidance, regular assessments, doubt-solving sessions, and an interactive approach to foster deep understanding and critical thinking.

Does Dr. Deepshikha Classes cover different academic boards?

Yes, Dr. Deepshikha Classes caters to students from various academic boards, including CBSE and ICSE, ensuring comprehensive coverage of their respective syllabi.

Find Dr. Deepshikha Classes, Greater Noida

Tower 3, Purvanchal Royal City, Sector, Chi V, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201312

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.