



Vishnu IAS
InstiWise Rating
Be the first to reviewQuick Facts
Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Vishnu IAS in Hyderabad.
- Batch Size
- 50 students
- Admission Period
- Contact for current dates
Results & Achievements
Exam results, selections, and top performers from Vishnu IAS.
Nidhi Pai — 325 in Anthropology
Courses & Academics
Courses, boards, and grades offered at Vishnu IAS.
Courses Offered
Faculty
Meet the teaching faculty at Vishnu IAS.
VISHNU VARDHAN SIR
Director - Chief Educator
M.Tech, LLM
National faculty in anthropology, advocate, former government employee, UPSC CSE interview attendee experience
About Vishnu IAS
Vishnu IAS Academy, located in Hyderabad, is a dedicated coaching center for aspirants preparing for the UPSC Civil Services Examination (CSE), as well as TGPSC Group 1 & 2 and APPSC Group 1 & 2 exams. The academy emphasizes a results-oriented approach, guiding students through various stages of competitive exam preparation, from foundational concepts to advanced strategies for both preliminary and main examinations. Their curriculum covers General Studies extensively, along with specialized optional subjects like Anthropology, Political Scienc…
Why Choose Vishnu IAS?
- Benefit from a focused learning environment with limited batch sizes of only 50 aspirants, ensuring personalized attention and a strong commitment to each student's success.
- Experience flexible learning with hybrid classes that allow you to attend both offline and online sessions without extra cost, adapting to your schedule and preferences.
- Receive dedicated guidance through one-to-one mentorship from experienced faculty and mentors, providing personal support throughout your UPSC Civil Service Examination preparation.
- Enhance your preparation with consistent daily and weekly tests, designed to UPSC standards, with timely evaluations to help you monitor progress and refine strategies.
- Access extensive study resources, including 18 standard books for General Studies and specialized materials for Anthropology optional, equipping you with essential content.
Facilities
Infrastructure and amenities available at Vishnu IAS.
Have a doubt about Vishnu IAS?
Ask about UPSC / UPSC/IAS batches directly. We'll arrange a free callback.
Photos & Videos
A preview of campus photos and videos from Vishnu IAS.
Academic Resources
Syllabus, sample papers, and brochure downloads from Vishnu IAS. Tap one to preview it.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions parents and students ask about Vishnu IAS.
What courses does Vishnu IAS offer?
Vishnu IAS offers extensive coaching for the UPSC Civil Services Examination (CSE), including General Studies and optional subjects like Anthropology, PSIR, and Sociology. They also provide specialized programs for TGPSC Group 1 & 2 and APPSC Group 1 & 2 examinations.
Does Vishnu IAS provide hostel facilities?
Yes, Vishnu IAS provides hostel facilities, specifically mentioning UPSC coaching with a hostel for girls. This facility aims to support students requiring accommodation during their intensive preparation period in Hyderabad.
What is the batch size for General Studies at this institute?
For their General Studies Super 50 PCM Batch, Vishnu IAS limits enrollment to only 50 aspirants. This small batch size is intended to ensure high-quality education and dedicated attention for each student.
Are classes available online and offline at Vishnu IAS?
Yes, Vishnu IAS offers hybrid classes, providing students the flexibility to attend sessions both offline at the academy and online from their homes without any additional fees. This caters to diverse learning needs and circumstances.
What kind of mentorship is provided to students?
Vishnu IAS emphasizes one-to-one mentorship, ensuring that students receive personal guidance from faculty and experienced mentors. This approach aims to support aspirants individually throughout their preparation journey for the UPSC Civil Service Examination.
Find Vishnu IAS
Busstop, near Gandhi Nagar, Arundhati Nagar, Gandhi Nagar, Kavadiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500080
Open in Google MapsWant to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
About Vishnu IAS
Why Choose Vishnu IAS
- Hybrid Classes
- One-to-One Mentorship
- Limited Batch Sizes (50 Aspirants)
- Daily & Weekly Tests
- Comprehensive Study Material (18+ Books)
Our Vision
To empower ambitious individuals to achieve their dream of serving the nation by successfully clearing the Civil Services Examination, fostering not just exam success but also responsible citizenship.
Our Mission
To provide high-quality, personalized coaching and comprehensive guidance for UPSC and state-level civil services exams through experienced mentorship, limited batch sizes, and flexible hybrid learning options, supported by extensive resources and continuous assessment.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
How to Enroll
General guidance — confirm the exact steps directly with Vishnu IAS.
- 1
Send an inquiry using the form on this page
- 2
Speak to a course counsellor about batches, timings, and fees
- 3
Compare course options and the batch schedule that suits you
- 4
Attend a demo or trial class, if the institute offers one
- 5
Appear for the scholarship or admission test, where applicable
- 6
Complete registration and fee payment
- 7
Collect study material and joining details
Documents Required
Commonly required documents — confirm the exact list directly with Vishnu IAS.
- Passport-size Photographs
- Photo ID Proof (Aadhaar Card / PAN Card)
- Previous Year's Marksheet or Qualifying Exam Result
- Degree or Provisional Certificate (for graduate-level exams)
- Category Certificate (SC/ST/OBC/EWS, if applicable)
- Parent's ID Proof (for students under 18)
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Fee Structure
Monthly, annual, and admission fees at Vishnu IAS.
Fee details not published yet
Contact the institution directly for the latest fee structure.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Gallery5 photos
Videos
Video tours and campus highlights from Vishnu IAS.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Student & Parent Reviews
Ratings and reviews from students and parents of Vishnu IAS.
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Vishnu IAS
Got Questions About Vishnu IAS?
No questions yet
Be the first to ask about Vishnu IAS
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.