InstiWise
Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore
Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore — photo 2
Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore — photo 3
Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore logo
Coaching CenterJEECBSEICSEVerified

Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore

CatalyseR House, 163, Geeta Bhawan Square, Kanchan Baug South Tukoganj, 0731 4008500, Tukoganj Indore, Indore, Madhya Pradesh – 452001

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Proven Track Record in JEEExpert Faculty MentorsUnique Admission ProcessComprehensive Exam PrepFoundation Courses (Grades 6-10)

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore in Indore.

Board
CBSE, ICSE
Students
1,00,000+
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore.

Courses Offered

JEE MainJEE AdvancedOlympiadFoundation Courses

Boards

CBSEICSE

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore.

V

Vipin Joshi

Professor

S

Sumit Upmanyu

Professor

S

Sumeet Garg

Mentor

About Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore

Catalyser, established in Indore, specializes in preparing students for highly competitive engineering entrance exams like JEE Main and JEE Advanced. The institute also offers comprehensive coaching for Olympiads and various other competitive exams such as NTSE, KVPY, BITSAT, and SRMEEE, alongside Foundation Courses for students in grades 6 to 10. Additionally, it provides preparation for CBSE and ICSE board exams. With a history of over a decade, Catalyser has guided more than 100,000 students across its locations. The institute's teaching ph…

Why Choose Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore?

  • Benefit from a proven track record that includes multiple city and zone toppers in JEE, alongside a 22% selection rate for JEE Advanced, demonstrating consistent success.
  • Gain insights from highly experienced faculty, including alumni from MIT, who act as dedicated partners in your academic and personal growth journey.
  • Experience a unique admission process with 'Raw Brain Analysis' and the BoSoN test, designed to identify individual potential and provide personalized study plans.
  • Prepare for a wide array of competitive exams, including JEE Main, Advanced, Olympiads, NTSE, KVPY, and various other engineering entrance tests, ensuring diverse opportunities.
  • Build a strong academic foundation with specialized programs for students from grades 6 to 10, preparing them for future competitive challenges.

Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore Notable Alumni

Former students of Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore and where they are now.

Journey From Indore to IISc | CatalyseRian — alumnus of Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore

Journey From Indore to IISc | CatalyseRian

Alumnus from Catalyser

Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore Student Achievements & Recognition

Sports, competition, and academic achievements at Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore.

IIT JEE institute M.P. Govt CM award — Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore

IIT JEE institute M.P. Govt CM award

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore.

LibraryWell-equipped Classrooms

Have a doubt about Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore?

Ask about JEE / CBSE batches directly. We'll arrange a free callback.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore.

Recommended Books for Preparation

Widely used reference books for the exams Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore coaches for. These are independent suggestions to help you prepare — not published or sold by the institute.

JEE Main

Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics. Irodov and Maron are Advanced-level and genuinely hard — treat them as a step beyond the foundation texts, not alongside them.

Recommended preparation books for JEE Main
#BookAuthorPublisher
1NCERT Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics, Class 11 & 12NCERTNCERT
2Concepts of Physics (Vol. 1 & 2)H. C. VermaBharati Bhawan
3Understanding Physics SeriesD. C. PandeyArihant
4Problems in General PhysicsI. E. IrodovCBS Publishers
5Modern Approach to Chemical CalculationsR. C. MukherjeeBharati Bhawan
6Organic ChemistryMorrison & BoydPearson
7Numerical ChemistryP. BahadurG. R. Bathla
8Objective Mathematics (Vol. 1 & 2)R. D. SharmaDhanpat Rai
9Problems in Calculus of One VariableI. A. MaronArihant

Olympiad

School-level IMO and NSO through to the RMO/INMO track. The first three are workbook-style; the rest are problem-solving texts for students going beyond school rounds.

Recommended preparation books for Olympiad
#BookAuthorPublisher
1International Mathematics Olympiad (IMO) Work BookMTG Editorial BoardMTG Learning Media
2National Science Olympiad (NSO) Work BookMTG Editorial BoardMTG Learning Media
3Olympiad Champs MathematicsDisha ExpertsDisha Publication
4Challenge and Thrill of Pre-College MathematicsV. Krishnamurthy, C. R. Pranesachar et al.New Age International
5An Excursion in MathematicsM. R. Modak, S. A. Katre et al.Bhaskaracharya Pratishthana
6Mathematical Circles (Russian Experience)Fomin, Genkin, ItenbergUniversities Press
7Previous Years' Olympiad PapersMTG Editorial BoardMTG Learning Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore.

What competitive exams does Catalyser prepare students for?

Catalyser offers comprehensive preparation for IIT JEE Main and Advanced, along with other engineering entrance exams like BITSAT, SRMEEE, VITEEE, and DAIICT. Additionally, the institute guides students for NTSE, IMO, KVPY, NSO, NSTSE, RMO, IAPT, JSO, and various Olympiads.

What are the foundation classes at Catalyser?

Catalyser's foundation classes are meticulously designed for students in grades 6 to 10. These courses build a strong educational base, enhancing fundamental understanding and gradually preparing students to reach their maximum academic potential for future competitive exams.

How does Catalyser's admission process work?

The admission process at Catalyser involves two main steps: an Objective Test followed by a personalized interview session called 'Raw Brain Analysis'. Students are also encouraged to take the BoSoN test, which provides insights into their abilities and can offer a fee rebate.

Does Catalyser provide online coaching options?

Yes, Catalyser offers online coaching options to accommodate students who prefer remote learning or are unable to attend physical classes, ensuring accessibility to their educational programs.

What makes Catalyser different from other coaching institutes?

Catalyser distinguishes itself through its unique 'Raw Brain Analysis' admission process, personalized interview sessions with National Record Holder JEE mentors, and the acclaimed Mathematics and Chemistry departments. Its commitment to individualized attention and holistic development sets it apart.

Find Catalyser,Tukoganj, Indore

CatalyseR House, 163, Geeta Bhawan Square, Kanchan Baug South Tukoganj, 0731 4008500, Tukoganj Indore, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452001

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.

JEE · CBSE · ICSE

Similar Coaching Centers in Indore