


Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar
InstiWise Rating
Be the first to reviewQuick Facts
Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar in Jaipur.
- Established
- 2005
- Admission Period
- Contact for current dates
Courses & Academics
Courses, boards, and grades offered at Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar.
Courses Offered
About Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar
Target Plus Coaching Classes is a leading institute dedicated to preparing students for a wide array of competitive examinations. Established in 2005 with a small group of students, the institute has grown significantly, fostering a strong track record of student selections into various services. Headquartered in Arjun Nagar, Jaipur, Target Plus operates with a core mission to deliver high-quality education and expert mentorship. Its comprehensive curriculum covers diverse exams, including SSC, Bank, Railway, CET, Patwar, Gram Sevak, VDO, High…
Why Choose Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar?
- Choose Target Plus Coaching Classes for their proven track record since 2005, having helped a large number of students clear various competitive examinations.
- Benefit from expert mentoring and world-class learning provided by eminent faculty members with extensive experience in competitive exam preparation.
- Access a wide range of coaching programs covering multiple competitive examinations, including SSC, Bank, Railway, CET, and various state-level government jobs.
- Gain comprehensive preparation in a supportive environment, focused on making your dream of clearing competitive exams a reality.
Want the real picture on Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar before you decide?
Talk to someone about SSC / SSC batches before you commit. Takes a minute.
Photos & Videos
A preview of campus photos and videos from Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions parents and students ask about Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar.
When was Target Plus Coaching Classes established?
Target Plus Coaching Classes commenced its operations in the year 2005. Since then, it has steadily grown, helping numerous students achieve success in competitive examinations.
What competitive exams does Target Plus Coaching Classes prepare students for?
Target Plus Coaching Classes offers preparation for a wide range of competitive exams, including SSC, Bank, Railway, CET, Patwar, Gram Sevak, VDO, High-Court LDC, Steno Hindi/English, PTI, LSI, and Teachers Grade-1st, 2nd, 3rd.
Where is Target Plus Coaching Classes located?
Target Plus Coaching Classes is located at Rudra Tower, Opposite I.O.C. Petrol Pump, Triveni Nagar, Gopal Pura Bypass. Its headquarter is in Arjun Nagar, Jaipur.
What is the aim of Target Plus Coaching Classes?
The primary aim of Target Plus Coaching Classes is to provide superior quality education and comprehensive enlightenment to students, helping them successfully realize their dreams of clearing competitive examinations and securing various services.
Are the faculty members experienced at this coaching institute?
Yes, Target Plus Coaching Classes prides itself on having eminent faculty members who possess extensive experience in the specialized field of competitive exam coaching, ensuring students receive expert guidance.
Find Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar
10 Krishna Nagar, Gopalpura Bypass Rd, near I.O.C, Triveni Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302018
Open in Google MapsWant to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
About Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar
Why Choose Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar
- Established in 2005
- Expert Mentorship
- Eminent & Experienced Faculty
- Coaching for Diverse Competitive Exams
- High Selection Rate
Our Vision
Target Plus Coaching Classes envisions empowering students to achieve their career aspirations by providing unparalleled educational support and guidance, enabling them to secure positions in various competitive services.
Our Mission
The mission of Target Plus Coaching Classes is to deliver high-quality, expert-led education and world-class mentoring, ensuring every student receives the dedicated support needed to successfully navigate and excel in competitive examinations.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
How to Enroll
General guidance — confirm the exact steps directly with Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar.
- 1
Send an inquiry using the form on this page
- 2
Speak to a course counsellor about batches, timings, and fees
- 3
Compare course options and the batch schedule that suits you
- 4
Attend a demo or trial class, if the institute offers one
- 5
Appear for the scholarship or admission test, where applicable
- 6
Complete registration and fee payment
- 7
Collect study material and joining details
Documents Required
Commonly required documents — confirm the exact list directly with Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar.
- Passport-size Photographs
- Photo ID Proof (Aadhaar Card / PAN Card)
- Previous Year's Marksheet or Qualifying Exam Result
- Degree or Provisional Certificate (for graduate-level exams)
- Category Certificate (SC/ST/OBC/EWS, if applicable)
- Parent's ID Proof (for students under 18)
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Fee Structure
Monthly, annual, and admission fees at Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar.
Fee details not published yet
Contact the institution directly for the latest fee structure.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Gallery6 photos
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Student & Parent Reviews
Ratings and reviews from students and parents of Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar.
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar
Got Questions About Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar?
No questions yet
Be the first to ask about Target Plus Coaching Classes, Triveni Nagar
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.