InstiWise
R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur
R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur — photo 2
R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur — photo 3
R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur logo
SchoolCBSEVerified

R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur

Kedo, Narwaphar, near Sundernagar, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand – 832111

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
CBSE AffiliatedEstablished 2001Co-educational English MediumChild-Centered LearningDiverse Co-Curricular Activities

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur in Jamshedpur.

Board
CBSE
Medium
English
Gender
Co-ed
Boarding
Day cum Boarding
Established
2001
Academic Session
April to March
Admission Period
Open Admissions

About R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur

R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, established in 2001, provides quality English medium education, catering to the evolving needs of students. The institution is affiliated with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) in New Delhi, operating under Affiliation No. 3430296 and School No. 66496. Following a 100% child-centered approach, the school emphasizes the Continuous and Comprehensive Evaluation (CCE) system implemented by CBSE, ensuring a holistic profile of learners through regular assessment of both academic and co-scholastic a…

Why Choose R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur?

  • Benefit from an established institution that has been nurturing young minds since 2001, providing a solid foundation in education.
  • Enroll in a CBSE-affiliated school that follows a progressive, child-centered curriculum with Continuous and Comprehensive Evaluation for holistic development.
  • Access a wide array of facilities including digital classrooms, specialized labs for science and math, a library, and a large playground, designed to support interactive learning and overall growth.
  • Engage in mandatory co-curricular activities like debates, quizzes, dramatics, art, music, dance, and sports, fostering all-round personality development.
  • Experience an educational environment that promotes independence, peer interaction, and leadership qualities, particularly through its residential facilities for boys and girls.

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur.

Boards

CBSE

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur.

LibraryHostelPlaygroundScience LabComputer LabAiry ClassroomsAudio-Visual RoomDigital ClassroomsMaths LabSocial Studies LabActivity HallBiometric SystemWi-Fi Facility

Still weighing your options for R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur?

Get straight answers on CBSE admissions — a real person calls you back, no sales pitch.

Beyond Academics

Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur.

Essay Writing
Speech
Drawing
Games
Public Speaking
Art and Craft
Debate
Quiz
Survey
Dramatics
Rangoli
Clay Modelling
Declamation
Creative Writing
Recitation
Poster-Making
Slogan Writing
On-the-Spot Painting
Theatre
Science Club
Maths Club
Science Quiz
Science Exhibition
Olympiads
Music (Vocal)
Music (Instrumental)
Dance
Yoga
Karate
Athletics
Martial Arts
Soccer
Cricket

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur.

When was R.N. Foundation Little Heart School established?

R.N. Foundation Little Heart School began its educational journey in the year 2001. Since then, it has been dedicated to providing quality English medium education to meet the demands of a rapidly changing world.

What curriculum does the school follow?

The school follows the academic structure and syllabus dedicated by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), New Delhi. It is an English medium institution that strictly adheres to CBSE guidelines, including the Continuous Comprehensive Evaluation (CCE) system.

What facilities are available at the school?

The school offers a range of facilities including airy and spacious classrooms, an audio-visual room, digital classrooms, a well-stocked library, and dedicated labs for computers, science, maths, and social studies. There is also a vast open playground, an activity hall, and separate hostel facilities for boys and girls.

Does the school offer boarding facilities?

Yes, R.N. Foundation Little Heart School provides separate hostel facilities for both boys and girls. These residential options include airy and hygienic dormitories, supervised study hours, and access to the open playground for games and sports.

What co-curricular activities are compulsory for students?

Participation in a wide variety of co-curricular activities is compulsory for all students, covering literary skills (debate, speech, creative writing), scientific skills (science club, quizzes, exhibitions), and aesthetic skills (music, dance, art, craft). Sports, yoga, and karate are also integral parts of the curriculum.

Find R.N. Foundation Little Heart School, Jamshedpur

Kedo, Narwaphar, near Sundernagar, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, 832111

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.