InstiWise
GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal
GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal — photo 2
GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal — photo 3
GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal logo
SchoolVerified

GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal

Gali No. 1, Jakholi Adda, Shora Khoti, Jind Rd, Kaithal, Haryana – 136027

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
120-Campus Network Across 99 Cities

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal in Kaithal.

Management
GD Goenka Public School
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

About GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal

GD Goenka Public School, located in Kaithal, provides a comprehensive K12 education as a branch of the well-regarded GD Goenka network. This institution is committed to delivering quality learning experiences for students from kindergarten through twelfth grade. As a GD Goenka school, it upholds the educational standards and pedagogical approaches characteristic of the group. The campus in Kaithal focuses on fostering a supportive environment for academic and personal growth. Being a K12 campus, the school aims to cater to a wide range of age…

Why Choose GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal?

  • This Kaithal location is part of GD Goenka Public School's 120-branch network across 99 cities (also in Budgam, Kathua, Ranchi and 95 more cities), so a family relocating within the region can often continue at a sibling campus of the same institution instead of switching schools entirely.

Unsure about anything at GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal?

Clear up admissions & fees in one phone call — free, no obligation.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal.

What type of school is GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal?

GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal is a K12 institution, providing education from kindergarten through twelfth grade as part of the extensive GD Goenka educational network.

Where is the GD Goenka Public School campus located?

The GD Goenka Public School campus referred to on this page is located in the city of Kaithal.

What is the educational scope of this GD Goenka campus?

This particular GD Goenka campus in Kaithal offers a K12 educational program, catering to students across all grades from kindergarten up to the 12th standard.

Is GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal part of a larger group?

Yes, GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal is a part of the broader GD Goenka network of K12 schools, maintaining consistent educational standards and approaches across its campuses.

Does this school offer primary and secondary education?

Yes, as a K12 school, the institution provides education for both primary and secondary levels, covering the full spectrum from kindergarten through twelfth grade.

Find GD Goenka Public School, Kaithal

Gali No. 1, Jakholi Adda, Shora Khoti, Jind Rd, Kaithal, Haryana, 136027

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.