InstiWise
Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo
Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo — photo 2
Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo — photo 3
Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo logo
Coaching CenterJEENEETVerified

Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo

N Block, Ambedkar Nagar, Navin Nagar, Kakadeo, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh – 208025

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Expert Faculty in KanpurTailored Preparation ProgramsComprehensive Study MaterialWeekly Speed Tests & DiscussionInnovative IQ Assessment

Results & Achievements

Exam results, selections, and top performers from Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo.

Udit Kumar

Vijay Kumar

Santosh Kumar

Abhishek Singh

Vijay Kumar

Arun Gaurav

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo.

Courses Offered

JEE MainJEE AdvancedNEET

About Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo

Maxwell Institute, located in Kanpur, is a prominent coaching center dedicated to preparing students for highly competitive engineering and medical entrance exams such as JEE Main, JEE Advanced, and NEET. The institute's foundation rests on a philosophy of student-centric education, ensuring individual attention and fostering an environment where every student's potential is recognized and nurtured. The institute's methodology is designed to cultivate analytical skills and parallel thinking processes, enabling students to creatively solve comp…

Why Choose Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo?

  • Students benefit from Maxwell Institute's innovative IQ Test, which helps assess individual potential for IIT-JEE from the outset, allowing for customized teaching input.
  • The institute's teaching methodology is designed to sharpen analytical skills and parallel thinking, making students adept at creatively resolving complex and tricky problems.
  • Maxwell Institute offers comprehensive preparation for a broad range of engineering entrance exams beyond JEE, including KVPY, SAT, Olympiads, NTSE, and various state-level tests.
  • Students receive complete study material in both English and Hindi, along with printed study packages for each subject, ensuring thorough preparation.
  • Learning is reinforced through weekly speed tests followed by detailed discussions, and students are taught effective short tricks for Maths Reasoning by experienced faculty.

Still weighing your options for Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo?

Clear up JEE / NEET batches in one phone call — free, no obligation.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo.

Recommended Books for Preparation

Widely used reference books for the exams Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo coaches for. These are independent suggestions to help you prepare — not published or sold by the institute.

JEE Main

Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics. Irodov and Maron are Advanced-level and genuinely hard — treat them as a step beyond the foundation texts, not alongside them.

Recommended preparation books for JEE Main
#BookAuthorPublisher
1NCERT Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics, Class 11 & 12NCERTNCERT
2Concepts of Physics (Vol. 1 & 2)H. C. VermaBharati Bhawan
3Understanding Physics SeriesD. C. PandeyArihant
4Problems in General PhysicsI. E. IrodovCBS Publishers
5Modern Approach to Chemical CalculationsR. C. MukherjeeBharati Bhawan
6Organic ChemistryMorrison & BoydPearson
7Numerical ChemistryP. BahadurG. R. Bathla
8Objective Mathematics (Vol. 1 & 2)R. D. SharmaDhanpat Rai
9Problems in Calculus of One VariableI. A. MaronArihant

NEET

Physics, Chemistry and Biology. NCERT is non-negotiable for Biology in particular — roughly the whole section is drawn from it — so everything else here is supplementary practice.

Recommended preparation books for NEET
#BookAuthorPublisher
1NCERT Biology, Physics & Chemistry, Class 11 & 12NCERTNCERT
2Objective NCERT at Your Fingertips: BiologyMTG Editorial BoardMTG Learning Media
3Trueman's Elementary Biology (Vol. 1 & 2)K. N. Bhatia, M. P. TyagiTrueman Book Company
4Concepts of Physics (Vol. 1 & 2)H. C. VermaBharati Bhawan
5Objective Physics for NEETD. C. PandeyArihant
6Physical ChemistryO. P. TandonG. R. Bathla
7Organic ChemistryMorrison & BoydPearson
8NEET Chapterwise Solved PapersMTG Editorial BoardMTG Learning Media

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo.

What courses does Maxwell Institute offer for competitive exams?

Maxwell Institute offers comprehensive coaching for IIT JEE Main and Advanced, NEET, and a wide range of other engineering entrance examinations including KVPY, SAT, Olympiads, NTSE, AIEEE, CEE, BIT-SAT, VITEEE, and various state-level CETs and PETs.

Where is Maxwell Institute located?

Maxwell Institute is located at 117/N/70, Kakadeo, in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. This central location in Kanpur makes it accessible for students seeking specialized coaching.

What is the teaching methodology at Maxwell Institute?

The institute's methodology focuses on improving analytical skills and parallel thinking processes to help students creatively solve complex problems. They utilize innovative programs like PINNACLE and SUPREME, and a specific IQ Test to tailor input for each student's potential.

Does Maxwell Institute provide study material?

Yes, Maxwell Institute provides complete study material available in both English and Hindi. Students also receive printed study packages for each subject to support their learning and preparation.

Are there any student success stories from Maxwell Institute?

Yes, Maxwell Institute highlights several top performers, including Udit Kumar with AIR 4, Vijay Kumar with AIR 6 and AIR 55, Santosh Kumar with AIR 15, and Abhishek Singh with AIR 40, demonstrating their students' strong performance in competitive exams.

Find Maxwell Institute,Kakadeo

N Block, Ambedkar Nagar, Navin Nagar, Kakadeo, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208025

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.

JEE · NEET

Similar Coaching Centers in Kanpur