InstiWise
GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri
GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri — photo 2
GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri — photo 3
GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri logo
SchoolVerified

GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri

Nagera Salempur, Bankeyganj Rd, Gola Gokaran Nath, Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh – 262802

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
120-Campus Network Across 99 CitiesPart of GD Goenka K12 network

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri in Lakhimpur Kheri.

Management
GD Goenka Public School
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

About GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri

GD Goenka Public School, situated in Lakhimpur Kheri, operates as a key campus within the broader GD Goenka K12 educational framework. This institution is dedicated to providing a structured learning environment from kindergarten through 12th grade. As a branch of the GD Goenka Global School network, the Lakhimpur Kheri campus extends the group's commitment to foundational and secondary education. It serves the local community by bringing a recognized educational brand to the region, focusing on a K12 curriculum design. The school's presence…

Why Choose GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri?

  • This Lakhimpur Kheri location is part of GD Goenka Public School's 120-branch network across 99 cities (also in Bhagalpur, Arrah, Hajipur and 95 more cities), so a family relocating within the region can often continue at a sibling campus of the same institution instead of switching schools entirely.

Still weighing your options for GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri?

Talk to someone about admissions & fees before you commit. Takes a minute.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri.

What is GD Goenka Public School in Lakhimpur Kheri?

GD Goenka Public School in Lakhimpur Kheri is a K12 educational institution, operating as a campus under the larger GD Goenka Global School network. It provides schooling from kindergarten through 12th grade in the region.

Where is GD Goenka Public School located?

GD Goenka Public School is located in Lakhimpur Kheri, serving the local community with its educational programs. This campus is a branch of the wider GD Goenka K12 school system.

What grade levels does GD Goenka Public School offer?

This institution is a K12 school campus, meaning it offers education for students from Kindergarten up to the 12th grade. It caters to a broad age range of students within the Lakhimpur Kheri area.

Is GD Goenka Public School part of a larger group?

Yes, GD Goenka Public School in Lakhimpur Kheri is identified as a campus of GD Goenka Global School. It is part of the established GD Goenka K12 school network, known for its educational presence.

What kind of school is GD Goenka Public School?

GD Goenka Public School, Lakhimpur Kheri, is a K12 school campus. It is designed to provide comprehensive education for students from their early years through to their senior secondary education.

Find GD Goenka Global School, lakhimpur Kheri

Nagera Salempur, Bankeyganj Rd, Gola Gokaran Nath, Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, 262802

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.