



Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik
InstiWise Rating
Be the first to reviewQuick Facts
Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik in Nashik.
- Board
- CBSE
- Classes
- Class 1 to 10
- Medium
- English
- Gender
- Co-ed
- Management
- Podar International School
- Established
- 1927
- Admission Period
- Contact for current dates
About Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik
Podar International School, Deolali, Nashik, is part of the esteemed Podar Education Network, which has a legacy spanning over 99 years, founded in 1927 by Sheth Anandilal Podar. The institution is guided by traditional Indian values and boasts Mahatma Gandhi as the first President of its founding trust. This branch focuses on comprehensive student growth, integrating strong ethical foundations with contemporary teaching methods to ensure academic and personal success. It offers the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) curriculum for stu…
Why Choose Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik?
- This Nashik location is part of Podar International School's 158-branch network across 116 cities (also in Pimpri-Chinchwad, Thane, Navi Mumbai and 112 more cities), so a family relocating within the region can often continue at a sibling campus of the same institution instead of switching schools entirely.
Courses & Academics
Courses, boards, and grades offered at Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik.
Boards
Grades
Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik Notable Alumni
Former students of Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik and where they are now.
Podar Student Alumni Community
Part of the Podar alumni network
Megha Manvi
Studying at University of Toronto
Gauraang Kothari
Studying at IIT Kharagpur
Himanshu Chaturvedi
Studying at BITS Pilani
Dr. Christina Marie
Studying at Christian Medical College
Sanket Sarang
Studying at University of Mumbai
Rowan Shah
Studying at University College London
Podar Student Alumni - Kashish Rustagi
Part of the Podar alumni network
Facilities
Infrastructure and amenities available at Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik.
Want the real picture on Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik before you decide?
Skip the guesswork on CBSE admissions. Leave your number and get called back.
Beyond Academics
Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik.
Photos & Videos
A preview of campus photos and videos from Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik.
Academic Resources
Syllabus, sample papers, and brochure downloads from Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik. Tap one to preview it.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions parents and students ask about Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik.
What grades does Podar International School, Deolali offer?
Podar International School in Deolali, Nashik, offers the CBSE curriculum for students enrolled in Class 1 through Class 10, providing education across primary and secondary levels.
What are the key facilities available at Podar International School Deolali?
The school provides a range of facilities including spacious classrooms, advanced computer and innovation labs, smart classes with projectors, a Sports Lab for various activities, and a supervised transport service. It also has solar panels for sustainability.
What is the admission process at Podar International School Deolali?
The admission process involves completing an online application and uploading necessary documents, or submitting a physical form at the school. Admission is confirmed upon availability of seats, submission of documents, and payment of the first term fees on a first-come, first-served basis.
What curriculum does Podar International School follow?
Podar International School, Deolali, follows the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) curriculum, which is known for its pan-India framework, flexibility, and focus on higher-order thinking and continuous assessment.
What documents are required for admission to Podar International School?
Key documents include the student's birth certificate, Aadhaar card, address proof, parent/guardian ID proofs, passport-size photographs of the student, and for Class 2 onwards, a school leaving certificate and previous report card.
Find Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik
behind Khushru Garden, Deolali Camp, Deolali Camp, Nashik, Maharashtra, 422401
Open in Google MapsWant to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
About Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik
Why Choose Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik
- 158-Campus Network Across 116 Cities
- Established 1927 (Podar Network)
- CBSE Curriculum (Class 1-10)
- Innovation & ICT Labs
- Comprehensive Sports Programs
- Values-Based Education
Our Vision
To be recognized as a leader in education, consistently elevating traditional benchmarks for student achievement and societal contributions.
Our Mission
To cultivate creative, critical, and independent thinkers equipped with a strong foundation in values and modern skills, preparing them to excel in a dynamic global environment.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Admission Details
An overview of the admission process at Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik.
How to Enroll
Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik's own stated admission process.
- 1
Complete the online application form by selecting the school location of interest.
- 2
Upload required documents, including the student's birth certificate, Aadhaar card, address proof, parent/guardian ID proofs, and a passport-size photograph.
- 3
If seats are available, an email with a payment link for the first term fees will be sent, which parents should pay online.
- 4
Alternatively, collect and submit the completed application form and photocopies of required documents at the school office.
- 5
Submit a cheque for the first term fees at the school office, ensuring the ward's name and contact number are written on the back.
Documents Required
Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik's own stated document requirements.
- Student's Birth Certificate
- Student's Aadhaar Card
- Address Proof (Ration Card
- Electricity Bill
- Passport
- Aadhaar Card)
- Parent/Guardian Aadhaar Card
- Parent/Guardian Pan Card
- Passport-size Photographs of Student (3 copies for offline)
- Caste Certificate (if applicable)
- School Leaving Certificate (Std 2 onwards
- can be submitted later)
- UDISE Number (Std 2 onwards)
- Previous/Current Class Report Card (Std 2 onwards)
- Medical Certificate of the child
- Proof of Sibling (if applicable)
- Proof of Alumnus
- Immunisation Record (for Montessori)
- Name Change Proof for Mother (if applicable)
- Marriage Certificate/Custody Certificate (if applicable)
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Fee Structure
Monthly, annual, and admission fees at Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik.
Fee details not published yet
Contact the institution directly for the latest fee structure.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Gallery7 photos
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Student & Parent Reviews
Ratings and reviews from students and parents of Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik.
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik
Got Questions About Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik?
No questions yet
Be the first to ask about Podar International School - Deolali Camp, Nashik
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.