InstiWise
Impetus Academy
Impetus Academy — photo 2
Impetus Academy — photo 3
Impetus Academy logo
Coaching CenterVerified

Impetus Academy

C334 / C354, first floor, vashi plaza, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Engineering Degree CoachingDiploma Engineering CoachingAMIE Exam PreparationCompetitive Exam Coaching

About Impetus Academy

Impetus Academy provides dedicated coaching services for students pursuing various engineering qualifications and preparing for competitive examinations. The institution specializes in assisting those enrolled in Degree and Diploma Engineering programs, as well as candidates preparing for AMIE (Associate Member of the Institution of Engineers) examinations. Located in Navi Mumbai, the academy aims to support students in achieving their academic and career goals through structured teaching methodologies. While specific details on its founding y…

Why Choose Impetus Academy?

  • Students can access specialized coaching for both Degree and Diploma Engineering programs, ensuring targeted support for their specific academic paths.
  • The academy offers dedicated preparation for AMIE examinations, providing focused guidance for this particular engineering certification.
  • Beyond technical courses, Impetus Academy also provides coaching for various competitive exams, catering to diverse student aspirations.
  • Located conveniently in Vashi, Navi Mumbai, the academy offers an accessible learning environment for local students.

Not sure if Impetus Academy is the right fit?

Get straight answers on courses & fees — a real person calls you back, no sales pitch.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Impetus Academy.

Academic Resources

Syllabus, sample papers, and brochure downloads from Impetus Academy. Tap one to preview it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Impetus Academy.

What courses are offered at Impetus Academy?

Impetus Academy offers specialized coaching for Degree and Diploma Engineering courses, AMIE (Associate Member of the Institution of Engineers) coaching, and preparation for various competitive examinations.

Where is Impetus Academy located?

Impetus Academy is situated on the first floor of Vashi Plaza, Sector 17, Vashi, in Navi Mumbai. Its address is C334 / C354.

Does Impetus Academy provide coaching for competitive exams?

Yes, in addition to engineering courses, Impetus Academy also provides coaching and preparation services for competitive examinations, catering to a broader range of academic and career goals.

How can I contact Impetus Academy?

You can contact Impetus Academy via mobile at +919167330888 or +919082588091. Email inquiries can be sent to impetusacademy17@gmail.com or info@impetusacademy.in.

What type of engineering programs does Impetus Academy support?

Impetus Academy provides coaching for both Degree Engineering and Diploma Engineering programs, offering specialized guidance for students enrolled in these technical qualifications.

Find Impetus Academy

C334 / C354, first floor, vashi plaza, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.