InstiWise
AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates)
AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates) — photo 2
AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates) — photo 3
AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates) logo
Coaching CenterNEETVerified

AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates)

Ground Floor, CL House, T-95, Gujjar Dairy, Gautam Nagar, Green Park Metro Station Gate NO. 2 Opposite Canara and PNB Bank, New Delhi, Delhi

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
20+ Years of Excellence50000+ Successful AspirantsTop-Tier Medical FacultyComprehensive 19-Subject SyllabusProven 3-Phase Preparation System

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates) in New Delhi.

Established
2004
Students
50,000+
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates).

Courses Offered

NEETGATE

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates).

D

Dr. Vikas Kumar

Founder and Director

MBBS, MD (DELHI)

21 years experience

D

Dr. Prassan

D

Dr. Omkar

D

Dr. Aman

About AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates)

AFMG (Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates), founded in 2004 by Dr. Vikas Kumar, is a prominent coaching institute based in Delhi, widely recognized for its expertise in preparing students for the FMGE, NEET-PG, and NEXT medical licensing and entrance examinations. The institute's mission is to simplify complex medical syllabi and guide aspirants towards successful careers in medicine. With over two decades of experience, AFMG has assisted more than 50,000 successful medical aspirants in achieving their goals. The institute emphasizes a struc…

Why Choose AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates)?

  • Benefit from over two decades of specialized expertise in medical entrance coaching, with AFMG established in 2004 and a legacy of 21 years of academic excellence.
  • Learn from India's top medical educators, including renowned names like Dr. Prassan and Dr. Omkar, who bring extensive experience to simplify complex clinical concepts and enhance learning.
  • Join a community of over 50,000 successful doctors who have achieved their medical licensing and entrance exam goals through AFMG's time-tested and result-oriented framework.
  • Experience a high success rate with AFMG consistently achieving a 90% pass rate among its students, demonstrating the effectiveness of its curriculum and mentorship.
  • Prepare thoroughly with a structured program that includes a 6-month regular batch covering 19 subjects, high-yield revision sessions, and extensive CBT mock tests to master the actual exam environment.

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates).

Computer-Based Test (CBT) LabsOffline ClassesOnline Live ClassesMobile App Access

Still weighing your options for AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates)?

Get straight answers on NEET / NEET batches — a real person calls you back, no sales pitch.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates).

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates).

What courses does AFMG offer?

AFMG specializes in coaching for medical entrance and licensing exams. They offer comprehensive preparation programs primarily for the FMGE (Foreign Medical Graduates Examination), NEET-PG, and NEXT exams, covering a wide range of medical subjects.

How experienced is AFMG in medical exam preparation?

AFMG boasts significant experience, having been established in 2004. This means the institute has over 20 years of dedicated experience in guiding medical graduates through competitive exams, reflecting a deep understanding of the syllabus and exam patterns.

What is the success record of AFMG students?

AFMG has a strong track record of success, having helped over 50,000 medical aspirants achieve their goals. The institute also reports a consistent 90% success rate in its coaching programs, indicating effective preparation strategies.

Does AFMG provide revision sessions?

Yes, AFMG offers robust revision programs designed for final-phase preparation. These include high-intensity Quick Revision Sessions (QRS) of 4-5 days and Rapid Revision sessions, specifically targeting high-yield topics and exam-oriented content to enhance retention.

Who are some of the key faculty members at AFMG?

AFMG's faculty includes a team of highly experienced medical educators. Prominent members mentioned are Dr. Prassan, Dr. Omkar, Dr. Aman, Dr. Neha, Dr. Talib, Dr. Maruti, and Dr. Bharat, who are known for simplifying complex clinical concepts.

Where is AFMG located?

AFMG's main institute is located on the Ground Floor, CL House, T-95, Gujjar Dairy, Gautam Nagar, near Green Park Metro Station Gate No. 2, opposite Canara and PNB Bank in New Delhi.

Find AFMG(Academy for Foreign Medical Graduates)

Ground Floor, CL House, T-95, Gujjar Dairy, Gautam Nagar, Green Park Metro Station Gate NO. 2 Opposite Canara and PNB Bank, New Delhi, Delhi

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.