InstiWise
Faith Academy Delhi
Faith Academy Delhi — photo 2
Faith Academy Delhi — photo 3
Faith Academy Delhi logo
SchoolCBSEVerified

Faith Academy Delhi

John L. Dorsey Road, Prasad Nagar, John L. Dorsey Road, New Delhi, Delhi – 110005

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
CBSE AffiliatedEstablished 1964Two Shifts (Morning & Afternoon)Christian Minority InstitutionExtensive Sports Facilities

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Faith Academy Delhi in New Delhi.

Board
CBSE
Classes
Nursery, LKG, UKG, Class 1, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9
Gender
Co-ed
School Type
Private
Boarding
Day School
School Level
Pre-Primary to Secondary School
Established
1964
Students
3,500+
Academic Session
2026–27
Admission Period
Currently Open

About Faith Academy Delhi

Faith Academy in Prasad Nagar, New Delhi, is an unaided Christian minority senior secondary school affiliated with the CBSE board. Established in 1964, the institution has been providing quality education for over 60 years, nurturing students from Nursery up to Class IX. It operates in two shifts, morning and afternoon, with both adhering to the same academic standards and values. The school emphasizes a comprehensive curriculum balanced with character building, aiming to instill values such as honesty, integrity, and loyalty. The academy boas…

Why Choose Faith Academy Delhi?

  • Benefit from over six decades of educational excellence and a Diamond Jubilee legacy in shaping confident and compassionate individuals, rooted in Christian values.
  • Access state-of-the-art facilities including air-conditioned classrooms, dedicated science and computer labs, and expansive sports grounds for holistic development.
  • Experience a comprehensive CBSE curriculum that emphasizes not just academic rigor but also moral and spiritual foundations, encouraging integrity and purpose.
  • Join a trusted community with a strong alumni network and a history of families enrolling multiple generations, ensuring a supportive and connected environment.
  • Engage in a wide array of extracurricular activities, from piano classes and art to national-level sports achievements, nurturing every student's talent and passion.

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Faith Academy Delhi.

Courses Offered

Defence/NDAOlympiad

Boards

CBSE

Grades

NurseryLKGUKGClass 1Class 2Class 3Class 4Class 5Class 6Class 7Class 8Class 9

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at Faith Academy Delhi.

M

Mr. C. Sundaraj

Director

D

Dr. M. Kannan

Principal & Manager

M

Mrs. Elizabeth Robert

Principal Manager

Faith Academy Delhi Notable Alumni

Former students of Faith Academy Delhi and where they are now.

Supriya Nayak — alumnus of Faith Academy Delhi

Supriya Nayak

Vice Principal, S.S. Children Academy

Jiril Jacob — alumnus of Faith Academy Delhi

Jiril Jacob

Research Associate, ChemAnalyst

Bhumika Jeswani — alumnus of Faith Academy Delhi

Bhumika Jeswani

Student, MAIMS

Avinav Ahuja — alumnus of Faith Academy Delhi

Avinav Ahuja

Entrepreneur

Nandini Gupta — alumnus of Faith Academy Delhi

Nandini Gupta

Student, Delhi University

Raghunandan Gupta — alumnus of Faith Academy Delhi

Raghunandan Gupta

Regional Manager, Nelco Ltd (Tata Group)

Shivani Grover — alumnus of Faith Academy Delhi

Shivani Grover

Manager, KPMG Canada

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at Faith Academy Delhi.

LibraryPlaygroundScience LabsComputer LabCafeteriaCCTV SurveillanceRunning TracksBasketball CourtVolleyball CourtBadminton CourtFootball CourtHydraulic StageCreative Thinking LabInternet AccessSmart ClassroomsAudio Visual FacilityArt GalleryLanguage LabPiano ClassAir-Conditioned ClassroomsRO Water SupplyFootball GroundMultipurpose HallPre-Primary Wing

Unsure about anything at Faith Academy Delhi?

Clear up CBSE admissions in one phone call — free, no obligation.

Beyond Academics

Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at Faith Academy Delhi.

Drawing
Gridding
Shade Effects
Penmanship Drawings
Music (Piano)
Counselling Sessions
Sports Coaching
NCC
Choir

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Faith Academy Delhi.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Faith Academy Delhi.

What grades does Faith Academy offer admissions for?

Faith Academy accepts admissions for classes ranging from Nursery, LKG, and UKG up to Class IX. The school provides education for students across these primary and middle school levels.

Is Faith Academy affiliated with any education board?

Yes, Faith Academy is officially affiliated with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). This affiliation ensures that the curriculum and examination standards align with national guidelines.

When was Faith Academy established?

Faith Academy was established in 1964. The institution has been providing education for over six decades, celebrating its Diamond Jubilee with a rich history of academic and character development.

What facilities are available at Faith Academy?

The school offers extensive facilities including a well-stocked library, modern science and computer labs, smart classrooms, a large playground with various sports courts, an art gallery, a language lab, and a piano class. The campus is also fully air-conditioned and monitored by CCTV.

Does Faith Academy offer two shifts?

Yes, Faith Academy operates in two shifts: a morning shift and an afternoon (second) shift. Both shifts adhere to the same academic standards and educational philosophy.

Is Faith Academy a co-educational institution?

Yes, Faith Academy is a co-educational institution, welcoming both boys and girls across all the grades it offers. The school fosters an inclusive community for all students.

Find Faith Academy Delhi

John L. Dorsey Road, Prasad Nagar, John L. Dorsey Road, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.