InstiWise
Manava Bharti India International School
Manava Bharti India International School — photo 2
Manava Bharti India International School — photo 3
SchoolVerified

Manava Bharti India International School

Panchsheel Park, New Delhi, Delhi – 110017

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Established in 19748-acre green campus1:25 Student-to-Teacher RatioCurriculum with 16 subjects4 languages19 Life-Skills platforms

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Manava Bharti India International School in New Delhi.

Classes
Nursery
Boarding
Day School
School Level
Pre-Primary School (Pre School)
Established
1974
Student–Teacher Ratio
1:25
Admission Period
October to November (for online application forms)

About Manava Bharti India International School

Manava Bharti India International School (MBIIS), established in 1974, stands as a prominent educational institution in Panchsheel Park, New Delhi. Founded by the renowned academician and educationist Dr. Durga Prasad Pandey, the school's vision was inspired by the principles of Shantiniketan, aiming to provide unbiased and equal learning opportunities. With a legacy spanning over five decades, MBIIS focuses on developing students into conscientious citizens and capable individuals, blending traditional values with a global perspective. The sc…

Why Choose Manava Bharti India International School?

  • Benefit from a rich legacy spanning over 50 years, as Manava Bharti India International School was established in 1974 with a time-tested vision for education.
  • Experience learning within a vast 8-acre campus, recognized as one of Delhi's greenest, offering extensive open spaces for exploration and outdoor activities.
  • Receive personalized attention with a student-to-teacher ratio of 1:25, ensuring each student gets focused guidance and support in their academic journey.
  • Engage in a diverse curriculum that integrates 16 subjects, 4 languages, and 19 life-skills platforms, promoting holistic development beyond academics.
  • Be part of an institution inspired by the Shantiniketan philosophy, dedicated to inculcating fundamental ethics like love, compassion, and honesty in its students.

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Manava Bharti India International School.

Courses Offered

GATEDefence/NDA

Grades

Nursery

Manava Bharti India International School Certifications & Awards

Certifications, accreditations, and awards held by Manava Bharti India International School.

British Council International School Award - 2018-2021 — held by Manava Bharti India International School

British Council International School Award - 2018-2021

Moment of Pride at MBIIS — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Moment of Pride at MBIIS

Kudos to the Shining Star — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Kudos to the Shining Star

Heartiest Congratulations to the Winners - ZONAL CHAMPS — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Heartiest Congratulations to the Winners - ZONAL CHAMPS

Young Skating Stars — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Young Skating Stars

Winners - Resonance 2018 — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Winners - Resonance 2018

Inspiring Educators Award 2018 — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Inspiring Educators Award 2018

Karate Black Belt Certifications — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Karate Black Belt Certifications

Space Settlement Design Competition — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Space Settlement Design Competition

Theatron 2017 — held by Manava Bharti India International School

Theatron 2017

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at Manava Bharti India International School.

LibraryPlaygroundComputer LabAuditoriumClassroomsChemistry LabBiology LabAmphitheatreUditayan CourtyardBasketball CourtSchool Bus Routes

Not sure if Manava Bharti India International School is the right fit?

Talk to someone about admissions & fees before you commit. Takes a minute.

Beyond Academics

Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at Manava Bharti India International School.

Karate
Kathak
Bookworm Club
Cricket
Badminton
Masterchef Competition

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Manava Bharti India International School.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Manava Bharti India International School.

When was Manava Bharti India International School established?

Manava Bharti India International School was founded in 1974 by Dr. Durga Prasad Pandey, making it an institution with over five decades of educational heritage and experience in New Delhi.

What is the student-to-teacher ratio at MBIIS?

Manava Bharti India International School maintains a student-to-teacher ratio of 1:25. This allows for personalized attention and guidance, ensuring each student receives focused support from educators.

What grades does Manava Bharti India International School offer?

Manava Bharti India International School provides education from Nursery to Class IX and also offers admission for Class XI. The school aims to cater to a broad age range of students.

What facilities are available on the MBIIS campus?

The MBIIS campus features an 8-acre green environment with facilities including a library, playground, computer lab, chemistry lab, biology lab, auditorium, amphitheatre, and a basketball court, among others.

What is the application fee for admission at Manava Bharti India International School?

To confirm the final submission of the online admission form for Manava Bharti India International School, applicants are required to pay a non-refundable application fee of Rs. 25/-.

Find Manava Bharti India International School

Panchsheel Park, New Delhi, Delhi, 110017

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.