InstiWise
SSBWings, Noida
SSBWings, Noida — photo 2
SSBWings, Noida — photo 3
SSBWings, Noida logo
Coaching CenterSSCVerified

SSBWings, Noida

C-56/43, Institutional Area, Phase 2, Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201301

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Expert Defence Officer MentorshipComprehensive SSB Interview GuidanceAI-Based Learning AppReal GTO Ground TrainingHigh Recommendation Rate

Results & Achievements

Exam results, selections, and top performers from SSBWings, Noida.

Recommendations

677selections

NDA Entries

175selections

OTA Entries

168selections

All India 1st Rank

10selections

AFCAT Entries

125selections

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at SSBWings, Noida.

Courses Offered

SSCDefence/NDA

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at SSBWings, Noida.

C

Col. Arun

Interviewing Officer (Ex-IO)

A

Ayush Tomar

Psychology Interview Mentor

V

Vishal Kaushik

Group Testing Mentor

About SSBWings, Noida

SSBWings is a distinguished coaching academy located in Noida, dedicated to preparing aspirants for entry into the Indian Armed Forces. The institute offers extensive guidance for various Service Selection Board (SSB) interviews, along with preparatory courses for entrance exams such as NDA, AFCAT, and CDS. Its approach focuses on transforming committed individuals into confident candidates ready to navigate challenging selection processes, emphasizing discipline, dedication, and determination. The academy provides both intensive offline and f…

Why Choose SSBWings, Noida?

  • Benefit from mentorship by former SSB officers and seasoned trainers who provide battle-tested strategies and deep insights into the selection process.
  • Access a robust AI-based SSB Smart Learning App, offering virtual GTO practice, over 300 structures, and timed psychology tests for effective preparation.
  • Enroll in structured 15-day offline or 20-day online programs that comprehensively cover psychology, GTO, and interview techniques, ensuring thorough readiness.
  • Gain practical experience through real GTO ground training, mock interviews, and regular feedback sessions designed to track improvement and build confidence.
  • Join an institute with a proven track record, boasting over 677 recommendations and more than 3450 alumni who have successfully entered the armed forces.

SSBWings, Noida Student Achievements & Recognition

Sports, competition, and academic achievements at SSBWings, Noida.

TESTIMONIALS — SSBWings, Noida

TESTIMONIALS

INA (10+2 Navy Btech) — SSBWings, Noida

INA (10+2 Navy Btech)

OTA GAYA (SSC Tech) — SSBWings, Noida

OTA GAYA (SSC Tech)

IMA (ACC) — SSBWings, Noida

IMA (ACC)

IMA (CDS IMA) — SSBWings, Noida

IMA (CDS IMA)

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at SSBWings, Noida.

HostelTransportGTO GroundAC Rooms

Not sure if SSBWings, Noida is the right fit?

Skip the guesswork on SSC / SSC batches. Leave your number and get called back.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from SSBWings, Noida.

Recommended Books for Preparation

Widely used reference books for the exams SSBWings, Noida coaches for. These are independent suggestions to help you prepare — not published or sold by the institute.

SSC

CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO and JE. Covers Quantitative Aptitude, General Intelligence & Reasoning, English Language and General Awareness.

Recommended preparation books for SSC
#BookAuthorPublisher
1Quantitative Aptitude for Competitive ExaminationsR. S. AggarwalS. Chand
2Fast Track Objective ArithmeticRajesh VermaArihant
3A Modern Approach to Verbal & Non-Verbal ReasoningR. S. AggarwalS. Chand
4Objective General EnglishS. P. BakshiArihant
5Lucent's General KnowledgeVinay Karna, R. P. Suman et al.Lucent Publications
6Advance Maths for General CompetitionsRakesh YadavRakesh Yadav Readers
7Plinth to Paramount (Vol. 1)Neetu SinghParamount Reader
8Analytical ReasoningM. K. PandeyBSC Publishing
9Word Power Made EasyNorman LewisGoyal Publishers
10SSC Mathematics Chapterwise Solved PapersKiran Editorial BoardKiran Publication

Defence/NDA

NDA & NA written examination — Mathematics and the General Ability Test (English plus General Knowledge across Physics, Chemistry, History, Geography and Current Events).

Recommended preparation books for Defence/NDA
#BookAuthorPublisher
1Pathfinder for NDA & NA Entrance ExaminationArihant ExpertsArihant
2Mathematics for NDA & NAR. S. AggarwalS. Chand
3NCERT Mathematics & Science, Class 9-12NCERTNCERT
4Objective General EnglishS. P. BakshiArihant
5General Studies for NDA & NAManohar PandeyArihant
6Lucent's General KnowledgeVinay Karna, R. P. Suman et al.Lucent Publications
7Quantitative Aptitude for Competitive ExaminationsR. S. AggarwalS. Chand
8NDA/NA Chapterwise & Sectionwise Solved PapersArihant ExpertsArihant

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about SSBWings, Noida.

What courses does SSBWings offer?

SSBWings provides complete SSB interview guidance for a wide range of entries including NDA, CDS, AFCAT, TES, 10+2 Navy B.Tech, TGC, SSC Tech (Men & Women), NCC Entry, ICG, Service entry (ACC, PC SL, SCO), and all direct university entries.

Where is the SSBWings academy located?

The SSBWings academy is based in Noida Sector-62. It is conveniently accessible via metro and other nearby transport facilities, making it easy for students to reach the campus.

How long are the coaching programs?

The offline SSB coaching program runs for 15 days with daily sessions, while the online SSB batches are a 20-day program, starting on the second week of every month.

Does SSBWings offer hostel accommodation?

Yes, SSBWings has an associated hostel on the academy premises. It provides AC rooms and three meals daily, though staying in the hostel is optional for candidates.

What makes SSBWings unique?

SSBWings stands out due to its mentorship by ex-SSB officers, a meticulously structured course design, real GTO ground training, personalized attention, a strong alumni network, and a consistent focus on merit.

Can alumni attend practice sessions again?

Yes, SSBWings alumni are entitled to free practice sessions every month. These include psychology and GTO refresher tasks, allowing them to stay connected and further enhance their skills.

Find SSBWings, Noida

C-56/43, Institutional Area, Phase 2, Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.

SSC

Similar Coaching Centers in Noida