InstiWise
EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula
EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula — photo 2
EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula — photo 3
EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula logo
SchoolVerified

EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula

Sector No. 9, Sector 9, Panchkula, Haryana – 134113

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Heureka Visible Thinking CurriculumChild-friendly InfrastructureTrained & Experienced StaffMultiple Shift OptionsPlay-based Learning Approach

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula in Panchkula.

Classes
Nursery
Gender
Co-ed
School Type
Private
Boarding
Day School
School Level
Pre-Primary School (Pre School)
Established
2001
Admission Period
Rolling Admissions

About EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula

EuroKids Preschool in Sector 9, Panchkula provides a nurturing and stimulating environment for young children, focusing on holistic development through its distinctive Heureka curriculum. As part of the EuroKids network, which began its journey in 2001, this institution is a segment of Lighthouse Learning, a prominent early childhood and K-12 education group in India. The Sector 9 campus is dedicated to delivering quality early education, encouraging children to explore, discover, and develop essential life skills from a young age. The curricu…

Why Choose EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula?

  • Benefit from a well-researched Heureka curriculum that balances academics with co-curricular activities, laying a strong foundation for future learning.
  • Children engage in play-based learning that develops cognitive, social, emotional, and physical skills, fostering curiosity and critical thinking.
  • The institution maintains a safe and secure environment with constant CCTV surveillance and stringent safety protocols, offering parents peace of mind.
  • Individualized attention is provided through small class sizes and dedicated teachers who nurture each child's strengths and address areas for development.
  • Flexible multiple shift programs are available, allowing parents to select timings that best suit their family's needs.

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula.

Grades

Nursery

EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula Certifications & Awards

Certifications, accreditations, and awards held by EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula.

Background Verification Trained Staff & Teachers — held by EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula

Background Verification Trained Staff & Teachers

Medical & Other Emergency Preparedness — held by EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula

Medical & Other Emergency Preparedness

Child-friendly Infrastructure, Classrooms & Play are — held by EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula

Child-friendly Infrastructure, Classrooms & Play are

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula.

TransportCCTV SurveillanceAge-appropriate ToysSecurityTrained Housekeeping StaffChild-friendly Infrastructure

Have a doubt about EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula?

Skip the guesswork on admissions & fees. Leave your number and get called back.

Beyond Academics

Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula.

Art
Music
YogaKids
EuroFit
Mindful+ Activities

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula.

What age is suitable for admission to EuroKids Preschool in Sector 9?

Children can begin with the PlayGroup program as early as two years old. The preschool offers programs for PlayGroup (2-3 years), Nursery (3-4 years), EuroJunior (4-5 years), and EuroSenior (5-6 years), catering to optimal brain development in early years.

How is the curriculum at EuroKids Preschool Sector 9 structured?

The curriculum at EuroKids Sector 9 is based on "Heureka," a mindful, child-first approach. It focuses on enhancing a child’s mind, body, and soul through a blend of academics, creative expression, and outdoor learning, inspired by Harvard's Project Zero Visible Thinking curriculum.

What facilities are available at EuroKids Preschool in Sector 9, Panchkula?

EuroKids Preschool in Sector 9 offers various facilities including transportation services, constant CCTV camera surveillance for security, age-appropriate toys, a balanced teacher-student ratio, and trained housekeeping staff, all within a child-friendly ambiance.

What are the timings for EuroKids preschool programs?

EuroKids preschool in Sector 9 operates on weekdays from 9 am to 5 pm. They also offer a Multiple Shift program, allowing parents to choose batch timings that are most convenient for their children and family schedule.

How does EuroKids prepare children for primary school?

EuroKids kindergarten programs, including EuroJunior and EuroSenior, utilize a structured curriculum with phonics-based reading, hands-on learning, and interactive activities. This approach helps children develop essential academic and life skills, building confidence and readiness for primary school.

What makes EuroKids a good choice for early education?

EuroKids is recognized for its 25+ years of experience in early childhood education, its unique Heureka curriculum that promotes holistic development, a safe and hygienic learning environment, and a team of trained and experienced staff dedicated to fostering growth.

Find EuroKids Preschool Sector 9, Panchkula

Sector No. 9, Sector 9, Panchkula, Haryana, 134113

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.