InstiWise
Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura
Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura — photo 2
Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura — photo 3
Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura logo
Coaching CenterSSCVerified

Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura

Shiv Mandir, Khajpura Bailey Road ( Near Pillor No 28 LandMark, Khajpura, Patna, Bihar – 800014

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Specialized Exam CoachingEasy Learning Tricks & FormulasSpecial Doubt ClassesExperienced FacultyBook Library & Store

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura in Patna.

Established
2017
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura.

Courses Offered

SSCDefence/NDA

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura.

K

Kr. Harendra Singh

Founder & Director

A

Awinash Chandra

GS Specialist

P

Prem Sagar

English Specialist

About Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura

Eduvox – Voice of Education is a prominent coaching institute located in Patna, dedicated to preparing students for a wide range of competitive government exams. The institute provides specialized coaching programs for major examinations such as SSC, Defence (including NDA), Banking, C-TET, Railway, and BPSC, focusing on innovative teaching methods and effective learning strategies. Their approach includes providing students with easy-to-understand tricks and formulas to simplify complex topics, aiming to ensure high scores and successful selec…

Why Choose Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura?

  • Students benefit from specialized coaching programs tailored for specific competitive exams like SSC, Banking, and Defence, providing targeted preparation for their career goals.
  • The institute's teaching methodology incorporates easy learning tricks and formulas, helping students grasp complex concepts more effectively and improving retention.
  • Access to special doubt classes ensures that individual student queries are addressed thoroughly, providing personalized attention and reinforcing understanding.
  • Experienced and specialized faculty members offer comprehensive guidance across all courses, leveraging their expertise to help students achieve high scores.
  • A dedicated book library and store provides students with essential study materials and resources, supporting their preparation beyond classroom sessions.

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura.

LibraryBook StoreSpecial Doubt Classes

Still weighing your options for Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura?

Get straight answers on SSC / SSC batches — a real person calls you back, no sales pitch.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura.

Recommended Books for Preparation

Widely used reference books for the exams Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura coaches for. These are independent suggestions to help you prepare — not published or sold by the institute.

SSC

CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO and JE. Covers Quantitative Aptitude, General Intelligence & Reasoning, English Language and General Awareness.

Recommended preparation books for SSC
#BookAuthorPublisher
1Quantitative Aptitude for Competitive ExaminationsR. S. AggarwalS. Chand
2Fast Track Objective ArithmeticRajesh VermaArihant
3A Modern Approach to Verbal & Non-Verbal ReasoningR. S. AggarwalS. Chand
4Objective General EnglishS. P. BakshiArihant
5Lucent's General KnowledgeVinay Karna, R. P. Suman et al.Lucent Publications
6Advance Maths for General CompetitionsRakesh YadavRakesh Yadav Readers
7Plinth to Paramount (Vol. 1)Neetu SinghParamount Reader
8Analytical ReasoningM. K. PandeyBSC Publishing
9Word Power Made EasyNorman LewisGoyal Publishers
10SSC Mathematics Chapterwise Solved PapersKiran Editorial BoardKiran Publication

Defence/NDA

NDA & NA written examination — Mathematics and the General Ability Test (English plus General Knowledge across Physics, Chemistry, History, Geography and Current Events).

Recommended preparation books for Defence/NDA
#BookAuthorPublisher
1Pathfinder for NDA & NA Entrance ExaminationArihant ExpertsArihant
2Mathematics for NDA & NAR. S. AggarwalS. Chand
3NCERT Mathematics & Science, Class 9-12NCERTNCERT
4Objective General EnglishS. P. BakshiArihant
5General Studies for NDA & NAManohar PandeyArihant
6Lucent's General KnowledgeVinay Karna, R. P. Suman et al.Lucent Publications
7Quantitative Aptitude for Competitive ExaminationsR. S. AggarwalS. Chand
8NDA/NA Chapterwise & Sectionwise Solved PapersArihant ExpertsArihant

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura.

What courses does Eduvox offer?

Eduvox provides specialized coaching for a range of competitive government exams, including SSC, Defence (NDA and other related exams), Banking, C-TET, Railway, and BPSC, helping students prepare for various public service careers.

Where is Eduvox – Voice of Education located?

Eduvox is located on Akashwani Road, opposite Shiv Mandir, in the Khajpura area of Bailey Road, Patna. The full address includes Patna-14, India, and the contact number is +91 91555 68666.

Does Eduvox offer support for doubts?

Yes, Eduvox emphasizes student support by offering special doubt classes. These sessions are designed to help students clarify their questions and reinforce their understanding of challenging topics, ensuring thorough preparation.

What facilities are available at Eduvox?

Eduvox provides a dedicated book library and store, offering students access to essential study materials and resources. Additionally, the institute focuses on providing specialized faculty and conducting special doubt classes to support learning.

When was Eduvox established?

Eduvox – Voice of Education was established in 2017. Since its founding, it has focused on imparting quality education and developing effective teaching methodologies to support students' success in competitive exams.

Find Eduvox – Voice of Education,Khajpura

Shiv Mandir, Khajpura Bailey Road ( Near Pillor No 28 LandMark, Khajpura, Patna, Bihar, 800014

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.

SSC

Similar Coaching Centers in Patna