InstiWise
Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)
Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education) — photo 2
Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education) — photo 3
Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education) logo
Coaching CenterVerified

Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)

2nd FLOOR, VINAYAK VRINDAVAN TOWER, Tashkent Marg, Agnipath Colony, Civil Lines, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh – 211001

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
17+ Years of ExperienceExpert Faculty (99+ Percentile Scorers)AI-Powered Mock AnalysisPersonalized Preparation RoadmapsComprehensive Study Material

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education) in Prayagraj.

Established
2007
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education).

Courses Offered

CATCLATCUET

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education).

A

Ajai Singh

Founder Chief Mentor

20+ Years Mentoring Aspirants experience

S

Sunny Sir

Advanced Quant Faculty

M

Manoj Sir

LRDI Faculty

A

Anil Sir

VARC Faculty

About Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)

Toil Chamber of Mathematics Pvt. Ltd. (TCM Education), established in 2007, is a prominent coaching institute renowned for preparing students for competitive exams like CAT, CLAT, IPMAT, and CUET. With over 17 years of experience, the institution has guided thousands of aspirants towards securing admissions in highly regarded B-Schools and universities across India. TCM Education operates learning centers in Prayagraj and Varanasi, focusing on a structured approach to exam preparation. The coaching methodology at TCM is centered on rebuilding…

Why Choose Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)?

  • Students benefit from foundational concept rebuilding, ensuring even those without prior math expertise gain confidence for competitive exams.
  • The institution employs a team of highly experienced mentors, each having cleared the exams they teach with 99+ percentile scores, providing expert guidance.
  • Preparation includes AI-powered mock analysis that provides detailed insights into time management, accuracy, and specific areas for improvement.
  • Students receive a personalized preparation roadmap designed using smart diagnostics to address individual strengths and weaknesses effectively.
  • The coaching features one-on-one strategy and interview mentoring sessions directly with IIM alumni, offering invaluable insights for B-School admissions.

Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education) Notable Alumni

Former students of Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education) and where they are now.

Triple Mock Test Series — alumnus of Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)

Triple Mock Test Series

Foundation, advanced & full-length mocks for progress tracking

Starts with Basic — alumnus of Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)

Starts with Basic

Concepts rebuilt from basics for non-maths students

20+ — alumnus of Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)

20+

Years of mentoring aspirants

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education).

Computer LabLibrarySmart ClassroomsDoubt Resolution DeskCounselling System

Unsure about anything at Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)?

Skip the guesswork on CAT / CLAT batches. Leave your number and get called back.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education).

Academic Resources

Syllabus, sample papers, and brochure downloads from Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education). Tap one to preview it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education).

What courses does TCM Education offer?

TCM Education provides comprehensive coaching for several major entrance exams, including CAT, CLAT, IPMAT, and CUET (UG). The programs are available through offline classes, online learning, and hybrid models.

Where are TCM Education's learning centers located?

TCM Education operates physical learning centers in Prayagraj and Varanasi. These centers are equipped with modern classrooms and staffed by expert faculty to facilitate effective learning.

What is the teaching methodology at TCM Education?

The teaching methodology at TCM Education focuses on a student-first approach, emphasizing concept clarity. It incorporates regular mock tests, live sessions, detailed performance analysis, and personalized mentorship to build confidence and ensure consistent progress.

Does TCM Education offer online classes?

Yes, TCM Education offers comprehensive online programs with over 500 hours of live classes, 150+ full-length mocks, and 24x7 doubt clearing support through various channels, alongside printed and e-study materials.

How experienced are the faculty members at TCM Education?

The faculty at TCM Education consists of expert mentors with an average of over 10 years of coaching experience. Every mentor has successfully cleared the exam they coach for, often achieving 99+ percentile scores.

What kind of study material is provided by TCM Education?

Students receive complete study material including Foundation Books, Classroom Handouts, Challenger Books, Advance Level Clones, and Bouncer Workshop materials. The content is regularly refreshed to align with current exam patterns.

Find Toil Chamber of Mathematic (TCM Education)

2nd FLOOR, VINAYAK VRINDAVAN TOWER, Tashkent Marg, Agnipath Colony, Civil Lines, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, 211001

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.