InstiWise
Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali
Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali — photo 2
Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali — photo 3
Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali logo
SchoolVerified

Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali

Phase-2, Mohali, near Bassi Theatre, Sector 54, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab – 160055

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Over 25 years of educational excellencePrograms in Management & Computer Applications15000+ strong alumni network350+ recruiter basePTE Test Centre

About Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali

Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology (GJIMT), located in Mohali, Punjab, has been a prominent institution for over 25 years, focusing on management and computer applications. The institute provides a robust educational foundation aimed at enhancing professional careers. GJIMT offers a range of undergraduate and postgraduate programs, including Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA), Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA), Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com Hons.), Master of Business Administration (MBA), and Master of Computer Applic…

Why Choose Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali?

  • Benefit from over two decades of educational experience, with GJIMT having operated for more than 25 years, providing established and reputable programs.
  • Gain access to extensive career opportunities backed by a strong network of over 350 recruiters regularly engaging with the institute.
  • Join a thriving professional community with a vast alumni base of over 15,000 individuals, offering networking and mentorship prospects.
  • Enhance your professional skills through specialized summer programs in Business Analytics and Emerging IT Technologies, staying current with industry demands.
  • Prepare effectively for international English proficiency exams at the on-campus Gian Jyoti PTE Centre, simplifying the test preparation process.

Courses & Academics

Courses, boards, and grades offered at Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali.

Courses Offered

PTE

Facilities

Infrastructure and amenities available at Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali.

LibraryPTE CentreE-LibraryIntelligence & Cybersecurity LabICT Tools

Still weighing your options for Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali?

Talk to someone about admissions & fees before you commit. Takes a minute.

Beyond Academics

Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali.

Student Development Programmes
Student Clubs
Institution's Innovation Council (IIC)
Entrepreneurship Development Cell
Research and Development Cell
Faculty Development Programs
National Conference
International Conference

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali.

Academic Resources

Syllabus, sample papers, and brochure downloads from Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali. Tap one to preview it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali.

What programs are offered at Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology?

Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology offers undergraduate degrees such as BBA, BCA, and B.Com (Hons.), alongside postgraduate programs including MBA and MCA. They also provide specialized 2+2 Pathway Programs and various summer courses.

How long has GJIMT been providing education?

GJIMT has a legacy spanning over 25 years, consistently offering education in management and computer applications. This extensive experience contributes to its reputation in North India.

What kind of career support does GJIMT provide?

GJIMT supports career development through strong industry collaborations, resulting in a recruiter base of over 350 companies. The institute also boasts an alumni network of over 15,000, facilitating extensive networking opportunities.

Does Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology have facilities for English proficiency tests?

Yes, Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology operates its own dedicated PTE Centre. This facility allows students to prepare for and take the Pearson Test of English on campus.

Where is Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology located?

Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology is situated in Phase 2, Mohali, near Bassi Theatre, Sector-54. Its postal code is 160055, placing it in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

Find Gian Jyoti Institute of Management and Technology, Mohali

Phase-2, Mohali, near Bassi Theatre, Sector 54, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, 160055

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.