



Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur
InstiWise Rating
Be the first to reviewQuick Facts
Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur in Sitapur.
- Classes
- Nursery
- School Level
- Pre-Primary School (Pre School)
- Management
- Little Millennium Preschool
- Student–Teacher Ratio
- 10:1
- Academic Session
- April to March (usually)
- Admission Period
- Contact for current dates
About Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur
Little Millennium in Butts Ganj, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, is a dedicated preschool committed to offering exceptional early childhood education and daycare programs for children. The institution emphasizes building a strong foundation for young minds through a philosophy that respects each child's individuality and encourages the discovery of passions. Its approach centers on play activities and collaborative group work, fostering essential life skills and mental development in a nurturing environment. The curriculum at Little Millennium is know…
Why Choose Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur?
- This Sitapur location is part of Little Millennium Preschool's 100-branch network across 44 cities (also in Jammu, Pimpri Chinchwad, Ahmedabad and 40 more cities), so a family relocating within the region can often continue at a sibling campus of the same institution instead of switching schools entirely.
Courses & Academics
Courses, boards, and grades offered at Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
Grades
Facilities
Infrastructure and amenities available at Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
Want the real picture on Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur before you decide?
Talk to someone about admissions & fees before you commit. Takes a minute.
Photos & Videos
A preview of campus photos and videos from Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions parents and students ask about Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
When does the academic session begin at Little Millennium?
The academic session at Little Millennium typically commences from April and concludes in March. However, specific dates can vary by location, so it's advisable to confirm with the Butts Ganj center directly for precise information.
What are the operating hours of Little Millennium preschool?
The usual operating hours for Little Millennium preschools are from 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM. Parents should contact the Butts Ganj branch to verify their specific daily schedule.
What is the student-teacher ratio at Little Millennium?
Little Millennium preschools maintain a student-teacher ratio of 10:1. This allows for personalized attention and ensures that teachers can effectively support each child's learning and development.
What is the admission age for Little Millennium?
The ideal age for admission to Little Millennium is two years. Exposing children to learning and developmental opportunities at this early stage helps build a strong foundation for future knowledge, social values, and activities.
Does Little Millennium offer transport facilities?
Yes, Little Millennium in Butts Ganj provides transport facilities for students. This service aims to offer convenience and safety for children commuting to and from the preschool.
How does Little Millennium ensure child safety?
Little Millennium prioritizes child safety through several measures, including restricted entry to premises, police verification for support staff, CCTV surveillance, and teacher training in incident management. First aid kits and fire extinguishers are also available.
Find Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur
No 287, GIC Road, Qaziyara Road, Nearby PWD Office, Butts Ganj, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, 261001
Open in Google MapsWant to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
About Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur
Why Choose Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur
- 100-Campus Network Across 44 Cities
- Seven Petal Preschool Curriculum
- Play-Based Learning
- Holistic Development Focus
- 10:1 Student-Teacher Ratio
- CCTV Surveillance
Our Vision
To empower and inspire children by nurturing their minds, bodies, and spirits, enabling them to become lifelong learners and leaders with strong values and essential skills for the future.
Our Mission
To provide a culturally relevant and supportive environment that fosters the growth of young minds, offering diverse opportunities for each child to discover and realize their unique potential.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Admission Details
An overview of the admission process at Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
Eligibility Criteria
Age and eligibility requirements for admission to Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
- Recommended age for admission is two years.
How to Enroll
Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur's own stated admission process.
- 1
Visit the center: Parents are encouraged to visit the nearest Little Millennium center in Butts Ganj.
- 2
Meet an admissions counselor: Engage with a counselor and take a guided tour of the preschool to understand the facilities and learning environment.
- 3
Inquire about programs: Discuss the specific preschool programs available and fill in contact details for further communication with an admission counselor.
Documents Required
Commonly required documents — confirm the exact list directly with Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
- Child's Birth Certificate
- Passport-size Photographs
- Parent's ID Proof (Aadhaar Card / Passport)
- Address Proof
- Previous School's Transfer Certificate (if applicable)
- Previous Year's Report Card / Marksheet
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Fee Structure
Monthly, annual, and admission fees at Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
Fee details not published yet
Contact the institution directly for the latest fee structure.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Gallery7 photos
Videos
Video tours and campus highlights from Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Student & Parent Reviews
Ratings and reviews from students and parents of Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur.
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur
Got Questions About Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur?
No questions yet
Be the first to ask about Little Millennium Preschool - Butts Ganj, Sitapur
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.