


Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat
InstiWise Rating
Be the first to reviewQuick Facts
Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat in Sonipat.
- Board
- CBSE
- Classes
- Class 11
- Boarding
- Day cum Boarding
- School Level
- Senior Secondary School
- Admission Period
- March to May
About Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat
Rishikul Vidyapeeth, situated in Sonipat, Haryana, operates as a K-12 day-cum-boarding school, serving students from Pre-Primary through Higher Secondary levels under the CBSE board. Established with a vision to provide a robust academic environment, the institution emphasizes preparing students to confidently face life's challenges. The school's educational philosophy integrates modern teaching aids and unique amenities to foster self-exploration and learning through active participation. It focuses on competency-based learning, project-based…
Why Choose Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat?
- Benefit from a comprehensive K-12 education aligned with the CBSE board, fostering both conceptual understanding and competency-based learning.
- Access a wide range of state-of-the-art facilities including a 43-acre campus, Aquatic Centre, Indoor Stadium, Planetarium, and an Atal Tinkering Lab for holistic development.
- Prepare effectively for competitive entrance exams like JEE Main, JEE Advanced, NEET, and NDA, with dedicated support alongside regular academics.
- Experience a curriculum enhanced by modern pedagogical approaches such as project-based learning, experiential learning, and technology integration.
- Choose flexible schooling options with both day school and world-class boarding facilities available for various age groups.
Courses & Academics
Courses, boards, and grades offered at Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
Courses Offered
Boards
Grades
Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat Notable Alumni
Former students of Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat and where they are now.
BOARDING School Life
Engaged in Horse Riding activities
Sports
Participated in School Excursion Trips
Karate Classes
Involved in Taekwondo training
Co-curricular Activities
Participated in Boxing
Kids Activities
Involved in Activity1
Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat Certifications & Awards
Certifications, accreditations, and awards held by Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.

logos
Facilities
Infrastructure and amenities available at Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
Want the real picture on Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat before you decide?
Ask about CBSE admissions directly. We'll arrange a free callback.
Beyond Academics
Clubs, activities, and co-curricular programs at Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
Photos & Videos
A preview of campus photos and videos from Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
Take a 360° Virtual Tour
Explore Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat's campus online
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions parents and students ask about Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
What grades does Rishikul Vidyapeeth offer?
Rishikul Vidyapeeth provides education from Pre-Primary through Higher Secondary (K-12), covering classes from Nursery up to Class 12, following the CBSE curriculum.
What entrance exams does Rishikul Vidyapeeth prepare students for?
The school supports students in preparing for various competitive entrance exams, including JEE Main, JEE Advanced, NEET, and Defense/NDA examinations.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
About Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat
Why Choose Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat
- 43-acre campus in Sonipat
- CBSE curriculum (K-12)
- Day cum boarding school
- Preparation for JEE
- NEET
- NDA
- Extensive sports & co-curricular programs
Our Vision
To cultivate a learning environment that empowers students with confidence and contentment, enabling them to meet life's challenges effectively through comprehensive academic and personal development.
Our Mission
Rishikul Vidyapeeth is committed to imparting knowledge and skills for success by integrating modern educational aids, fostering active participation in projects, and providing state-of-the-art infrastructure for holistic growth.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Admission Details
An overview of the admission process at Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
How to Enroll
Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat's own stated admission process.
- 1
Complete the registration process for admission to the school.
- 2
Appear for an aptitude test to assess the student's academic readiness.
- 3
Qualified candidates proceed to an interactive session, followed by a recommendation from the Admission Committee.
- 4
The Principal makes the final decision, after which the fee deposit and necessary document submission can be completed.
- 5
For hostel admission, after school admission, complete a separate registration, fill out the admission form and visitor's card, open a pocket allowance account, and collect the kit list.
Documents Required
Commonly required documents — confirm the exact list directly with Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
- Child's Birth Certificate
- Passport-size Photographs
- Parent's ID Proof (Aadhaar Card / Passport)
- Address Proof
- Previous School's Transfer Certificate (if applicable)
- Previous Year's Report Card / Marksheet
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Fee Structure
Monthly, annual, and admission fees at Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
Fee details not published yet
Contact the institution directly for the latest fee structure.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Gallery6 photos
Videos
Video tours and campus highlights from Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.
Student & Parent Reviews
Ratings and reviews from students and parents of Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat.
No reviews yet
Be the first to review Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat
Got Questions About Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat?
No questions yet
Be the first to ask about Rishikul Vidyapeeth, Sonipat
Want to see it in person?
Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.