InstiWise
Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat
Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat — photo 2
Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat — photo 3
Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat logo
Coaching CenterVerified

Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat

Shop Num-51 Vesu Main Road, Aagam Arcade, 1st Floor, Shop Num - 51, Near Siddhi Vinayak Temple, Opp. SUDA Bhavan, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat – 395007

InstiWise Rating

Be the first to review
Established 2000Trained 10000+ StudentsAuthorized Tally TrainingNIELIT Certification CoursesInternship & Job Opportunities

Quick Facts

Board, class range, medium of instruction, and other key details for Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat in Surat.

Established
2000
Students
10,000+
Admission Period
Contact for current dates

Faculty

Meet the teaching faculty at Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat.

R

Ravi sir

Well versed with the knowledge of advanced Excel experience

About Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat

Established on May 18th, 2000, Brain-Point Computer Education is a well-regarded training center in Vesu, Surat. The institution specializes in providing quality computer education to a diverse student body. Over the years, Brain-Point has successfully trained more than 10,000 students, equipping them with essential IT skills. It holds authorization to conduct certification courses for prominent platforms like Tally and NIELIT, ensuring industry-relevant qualifications for its students. The institute emphasizes career development, actively as…

Why Choose Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat?

  • Gain industry-recognized qualifications as Brain-Point is an authorized training institute for both Tally and NIELIT certification courses.
  • Benefit from a proven track record, with over 10,000 students successfully trained since the institute's establishment in 2000.
  • Receive comprehensive career support, including internships and job opportunities provided to students after course completion, aiding their professional growth.
  • Learn through a structured and updated curriculum, featuring predefined content, unique courseware, and regular revisions to ensure the latest industry-relevant training.
  • Experience effective and accessible learning with step-by-step explanations delivered in simple language, facilitating easy understanding and skill acquisition.

Have a doubt about Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat?

Get straight answers on courses & fees — a real person calls you back, no sales pitch.

Photos & Videos

A preview of campus photos and videos from Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions parents and students ask about Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat.

When was Brain-Point Computer Education established?

Brain-Point Computer Education was founded on May 18th, 2000. It has been providing specialized computer training for over two decades.

What courses does Brain-Point offer?

Brain-Point Computer Education offers a variety of certified courses, including authorized training for Tally and NIELIT certification courses, designed to provide a strong foundation and high-level skills.

Does this institute provide job assistance?

Yes, Brain-Point is committed to student career development. After course completion, the institute offers internships and job opportunities to help students build successful careers.

How many students has Brain-Point Computer Education trained?

Since its establishment, Brain-Point Computer Education has successfully trained over 10,000 students, equipping them with valuable computer skills for various sectors.

What are the operating hours for Brain-Point Computer Education?

The institute operates from Monday to Saturday, with two sessions: 09:00 AM to 01:30 PM and 04:00 PM to 07:30 PM. It remains closed on Sundays.

Find Brain-Point Computer Education, Vesu Surat

Shop Num-51 Vesu Main Road, Aagam Arcade, 1st Floor, Shop Num - 51, Near Siddhi Vinayak Temple, Opp. SUDA Bhavan, Vesu, Surat, Gujarat, 395007

Open in Google Maps

Want to see it in person?

Leave your number — a counselor will call to fix a visit.